Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Fairbanks Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Fairbanks AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Fairbanks Alaska Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Fairbanks AK Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Fairbanks Crime Index 18855960.34479.3
 
Fairbanks Violent Crimes 268847.4553.5
Fairbanks Murders 13.27
Fairbanks Rapes 67211.833.1
Fairbanks Robberies 47148.6205.8
Fairbanks Aggravated Assaults 153483.8336.5
 
Fairbanks Property Crimes 16175112.93906.1
Fairbanks Burglaries 297939.1813.2
Fairbanks Larceny/Thefts 11633677.42601.7
Fairbanks Motor Vehicle Thefts 157496.4501.5
 
Fairbanks Arsons 1  1444.27N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Fairbanks crime collection area population of 31,626.
  • Fairbanks crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Fairbanks crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Fairbanks

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Fairbanks crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Fairbanks crime level is worse than national average.

 FAIRBANKS STATISTICS
 Fairbanks Population: 30224
 Male Population: 15501
 Female Population: 14723
 Households: 11075
 Median Age: 28
 Average Household Size: 2.56
Fairbanks Population
Fairbanks Crime Level:

 MORE AK CRIME STATS
  Anchorage
  Fairbanks
  Juneau
  Wasilla
  Homer
  Tanana
  Dillingham
  Chugiak
  King Salmon
  Angoon
  Thorne Bay
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement